SR-100; DIN RAIL MEDIA CONVERTER

د.إ 1,020.00 د.إ 990.00

Brand:

  • Perle
Availability: In Stock

Fast Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converters

  • Dual or Single fiber ST/SC connectors
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • Link copper to multimode or single mode fiber
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Triple Power Input: Dual Terminal block power connector & T-Bus
  • Advanced Features: Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX
  • DIN Rail case, terminal block power connector for external power source

Also available with

 

Available on backorder

SKU: 05091010 Categories: ,

Why Choose DIN RAIL Media Converter?

  • Extend the distance between two copper-based devices or networks
  • Extend the distance of an existing network by linking CAT5/6/7 cabling to multimode or single mode fiber
  • Extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 100Base-TX devices over fiber
  • Protect Ethernet data from EMI noise and interference by inter-connecting your copper-Ethernet devices over fiber in industrial plants.

SR-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SR-100; DIN RAIL MEDIA CONVERTER”

Your email address will not be published.

7 + five =

د.إ 1,020.00 د.إ 990.00
( 0 reviews )