INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT PoE SWITCH

د.إ 1,800.00 د.إ 1,790.00

Brand:

  • Perle
Availability: In Stock

5 to 7 port Compact DIN Rail PoE Switch

While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-108FPP have 4 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as

  • Wireless access points
  • Voice over IP phonesIP cameras

It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up

Come in a variety of models with 5 copper ports, 5 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 5 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports.

Available on backorder

SKU: 07011950 Categories: ,

More About Perle’s PoE Switch

5 port 10/100/1000Base-T ( RJ45 )

5 port 10/100/1000Base-T ( RJ45 ) with 1 or 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SC/ST/SFP)

4 PoE/PoE+ PSE capable ports, fully compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at

  • Corrosion resistant IP30 aluminum case
  • Redundant dual power input 24/48 VDC
  • Overload current and reverse polarity protection
  • Industrial operating temperature support up to -40 to 75C
  • Hazardous Location and Industrial Control Equipment Certification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT PoE SWITCH”

Your email address will not be published.

eighteen − four =

د.إ 1,800.00 د.إ 1,790.00
( 0 reviews )