FIBER MODE CONVERTER SFP-to-SFP

د.إ 1,225.00 د.إ 1,190.00

Brand:

  • Perle
Availability: In Stock

SFP to SFP Protocol Transparent Media Converter

Easily extend a network to remote locations by converting:

  • Multimode to Multimode
  • Multimode to Single Mode
  • Single Mode to Single Mode
  • Dual to single fiber (Duplex to Simplex BiDi)

Using this technology will result in significant cost savings when compared to replacing an optical blade on network equipment

Available on backorder

SKU: 05060572 Categories: ,

Why Choose Perle’s Media Converter?

  • Rate Transparency – Supports SFP data rates up to 4.25Gbps
  • Convert different wavelengths – take advantage of the cost savings in both material & labor associated with Single Strand Fiber
  • Fiber Fault Alert – If the media converter module detects a loss of fiber, it will immediately notify the fiber link partner that an error condition exists
  • Swappable nature of SFPs allow for easy configuration & future upgrades simply upgrading a single SFP instead of replacing the entire fiber mode converter.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FIBER MODE CONVERTER SFP-to-SFP”

Your email address will not be published.

د.إ 1,225.00 د.إ 1,190.00
( 0 reviews )